Skip to content

CURRENT CUSTOMER PART PRICES · AUD

Parts, organised
by controller.

Open a controller family and category to see its current catalogue prices. Part details explain compatibility and fitting.

Xbox Series X|S
Rear shell / housing
Starting controller colour
  • Carbon Black — Starting ColourIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose Carbon Black as the builder starting colour. Use customer-owned if you already have it, or request DriftFix controller sourcing.

  • Deep Pink — My ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose this only if the Xbox Wireless Controller you already own is Deep Pink. This is a preview starting colour, not a controller for sale.

  • Electric Volt — My ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose this only if the Xbox Wireless Controller you already own is Electric Volt. Select this only for a customer-owned Electric Volt Xbox Series controller.

  • Forza Horizon 6 Limited Edition — Starting ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Use this exact starting model if you already own the Forza Horizon 6 Limited Edition, or select its verified Kogan source.

  • Pulse Cipher Red Special Edition — Starting ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Use this exact starting model if you already own the Pulse Cipher Red Special Edition, or select the verified Kogan source in Controller Source to buy it before modifications.

  • Pulse Red — My ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose this only if the Xbox Wireless Controller you already own is Pulse Red. This is a preview starting colour, not a controller for sale.

  • Robot White — Starting ColourIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose Robot White as the builder starting colour. Use customer-owned if you already have it, or request DriftFix controller sourcing.

  • Shock Blue — My ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose this only if the Xbox Wireless Controller you already own is Shock Blue. This is a preview starting colour, not a controller for sale.

  • Storm Breaker Special Edition — Starting ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Use this exact starting model if you already own the Storm Breaker Special Edition, or select its verified Kogan source.

  • Velocity Green — My ControllerIncluded / no added part charge

    Choose this only if the Xbox Wireless Controller you already own is Velocity Green. This is a preview starting colour, not a controller for sale.

Battery door
Rechargeable battery
Bumper assembly
Illuminated controls
Clicky ABXY
  • ABXY Clicky Kit V2$31 supplied + $20 electronic labour

    Exact eXtremeRate no-solder 0.3 mm ABXY clicky-response kit for Xbox Core model 1914. It shortens travel for a crisp tactile press and faster repeated inputs, and deliberately changes the…

  • Standard ABXY ResponseIncluded / no added part charge

    Keep the standard ABXY button travel and response.

ABXY / control set
Stick grip caps
Centre buttons
Controller source
D-Pad
  • Chameleon D-PadConfirm price and compatibility

    Included with the Chameleon Full Control Set; not sold separately.

  • OEM Black D-PadIncluded / no added part charge

    Standard black hybrid D-pad

  • Scarlet Red D-PadConfirm price and compatibility

    Included with the Scarlet Red Full Control Set; not sold separately.

  • Used OEM Black D-Pad$4 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Genuine used OEM black hybrid D-pad in good condition.

D-Pad spring
Headphone jack
Home button
Lighting
  • Home LED — Blue$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Green$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Light Blue$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Orange$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Pink$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Purple$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Red$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Home LED — Yellow$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Xbox Home LED colour filter: $25 fitted alone ($10 part plus $15 fitting), or $10 extra during another repair or upgrade that already opens the controller.

  • Standard White Home LEDIncluded / no added part charge

    Standard white Xbox home-button illumination

Motherboard repair
Stick replacement / upgrade
  • No stick replacementIncluded / no added part charge

    No internal stick replacement

  • Original-style ALPS analogue modules — matched pair$45 installed

    Both sticks are replaced together with original-style ElecGear ALPS EL4 modules. The displayed pair price includes installation, calibration and testing.

  • Xbox Series ElecGear TMR — matched pair$85 installed

    Xbox Series model 1914 only. Both sticks are replaced together with the model-specific ElecGear TMR kit, followed by Xbox Accessories calibration and functional testing. Xbox One and Elite…

  • Xbox Series GuliKit NS51 premium TMR — matched pair$100 installed · Out of stock until further notice

    Premium matched GuliKit NS51 TMR pair for Xbox Series X/S controller model 1914 only. Not compatible with Xbox One or Xbox Elite. Currently depleted.

  • Xbox Series K-Silver JS13 Pro+ TMR — matched pair$70 installed

    K-Silver TMR matched pair: $70 installed, calibrated and tested. Required calibration hardware is included where applicable.

  • Xbox Series Favor TMR — matched pair$60 installed

    Two model-specific Favor TMR modules, installed, calibrated and tested for $60. Exact controller revision, supplier variant and availability are confirmed before booking.

    Exact controller revision and model-specific supplier variant confirmed before booking
Port cover
Rear buttons / remap
Front shell / faceplate
  • ASR Dark Carnival Full Shell + ButtonsConfirm price and compatibility

    Exact ASR Dark Carnival rubberized full shell, diamond-texture side grips and matching controls.

  • ASR Deep Pine Green Full Shell + Buttons + Trigger Stops$56 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Exact ASR Deep Pine Green rubberized full shell, diamond-texture grips, matching controls and 5 mm trigger-stop kit.

  • Carbon Black Faceplate / ShellIncluded / no added part charge

    Factory-style matte carbon-black shell

  • Celestial Serpent's Embrace Faceplate$35 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact Celestial Serpent's Embrace front housing faceplate; controller and other parts are not included.

  • Clear Atomic Purple Full Shell + Buttons$47 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Amazon order-in clear Atomic Purple full housing shell, side rails and matching controls.

  • Clear Black / Smoke Full Shell + Button Set$47 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full clear-black/smoke shell/body, side rails and matching controls

  • Clown Hahaha ASR Full Shell + Buttons$58 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Amazon order-in Clown Hahaha ASR rubberized full shell, side rails and button kit with diamond-texture grip.

  • eXtremeRate ASR Scarlet Red & Black Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    ASR Version Scarlet Red rubberized FRONT faceplate with accent rings and black grip styling for Xbox Core model 1914. Bottom shell, buttons and other parts are not included.

  • eXtremeRate Cherry Blossoms Pink Faceplate$31 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon-listed eXtremeRate Cherry Blossoms Pink FRONT faceplate only. Separate controls and rear parts remain selectable.

  • eXtremeRate Chrome Gold Faceplate$50 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon-listed eXtremeRate chrome-gold FRONT faceplate only. Separate controls and rear parts remain selectable.

  • eXtremeRate Clear Atomic Purple Faceplate + Side Rails$39 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Clear Atomic Purple front faceplate and both side rails for Xbox Series X|S Core model 1914.

  • eXtremeRate Orange Faceplate$54 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon-listed eXtremeRate orange FRONT faceplate only. Separate controls and rear parts remain selectable.

  • eXtremeRate Purple Faceplate$31 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon-listed eXtremeRate purple FRONT faceplate only. Separate controls and rear parts remain selectable.

  • eXtremeRate Scarlet Red Faceplate$31 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon-listed eXtremeRate Scarlet Red FRONT faceplate only. Separate controls and rear parts remain selectable.

  • eXtremeRate Transparent Clear Red Faceplate$31 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon-listed eXtremeRate transparent clear-red FRONT faceplate only. Separate controls and rear parts remain selectable.

  • Flybxiya Clear Blue Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya clear-blue FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Flybxiya Clear Purple Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya clear-purple FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Flybxiya Pink Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya pink FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Flybxiya Purple Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya purple FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Flybxiya Red Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya transparent red FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Flybxiya Solid Black Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya solid-black FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Flybxiya Transparent Yellow Faceplate$40 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Flybxiya transparent-yellow FRONT housing faceplate from the supplied Amazon listing. DriftFix-supplied faceplate; cosmetic installation is charged once per controller build.

  • Glow-in-the-Dark Green Full Shell + Button Set$47 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Glow-in-the-dark green full shell/body, side rails and matching controls; appears translucent/smoke when not glowing and bright green when charged

  • Glow-in-the-Dark Orange Mecha Faceplate$52 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact orange Mecha glow-in-the-dark front housing faceplate; controller and other parts are not included.

  • Gradient Translucent Green Blue Faceplate$31 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon order-in translucent green-to-blue FRONT faceplate only. Compatible separate controls remain selectable.

  • Great Golden Wave Black Faceplate$53 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact black Great Golden Wave front housing faceplate; controller and other parts are not included.

  • New Hope Gray Full Shell + Buttons$53 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Amazon order-in New Hope Gray full housing, side rails and button set.

  • Origin of Chaos Faceplate$49 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact Origin of Chaos front housing faceplate; controller and other parts are not included.

  • Phantom Skull Faceplate$54 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact Phantom Skull front housing faceplate; controller and other parts are not included.

  • Robot White Faceplate / ShellIncluded / no added part charge

    Factory-style white shell

  • SFC / SNES Classic EU Full Shell + Buttons$54 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Amazon order-in retro SFC/SNES Classic EU full housing, side rails and matching control set.

  • Soft Touch Wood Grain Faceplate + Handles$41 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Amazon order-in wood-grain front faceplate and matching side handles. Compatible separate buttons and rear shell remain selectable.

  • Transparent Green Full Shell + Button Set$47 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full transparent green shell/body, side rails and matching controls

Side rails / grips
  • Chrome Blue Back Panels / Side Rails$24 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Chameleon Purple Blue replacement back-panel handles for Xbox Core model 1914.

  • Chrome Silver Side Rails$24 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact chrome-silver replacement side-rail grip panels for Xbox Core model 1914.

  • Standard / Kit-Included Side RailsIncluded / no added part charge

    Use the standard side rails, or the matching rails supplied by a selected Victor X or full-shell kit.

  • Textured Green Side Rails$24 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact textured green non-slip replacement side-rail grip panels for Xbox Core model 1914.

  • Textured Red Side Rails$24 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    Exact textured red non-slip replacement side-rail grip panels for Xbox Core model 1914.

Thumbsticks
Sync button
  • Keep Existing Sync ButtonIncluded / no added part charge

    Keep the controller's existing sync button

  • Used OEM Black Sync Button$1 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Genuine used OEM black sync button in good condition. It sits with the external USB-C port-cover trim.

  • Used OEM White Sync Button$1 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Genuine used OEM white sync button in good condition. It sits with the external USB-C port-cover trim.

Clicky triggers
  • Clicky Hair Trigger Kit$31 supplied + $20 electronic labour

    Exact eXtremeRate internal LT/RT clicky hair-trigger kit for Xbox Core model 1914. It gives a short, digital-style tactile press suited to shooters, but is not recommended for games that…

  • Standard Trigger ResponseIncluded / no added part charge

    Keep the standard analogue LT/RT trigger response.

Bumpers / triggers
Trigger stops
  • FLEXOR Shadow Black Trigger Stops + Side Rails$29 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Exact Shadow Black FLEXOR 5 mm trigger-stop kit with diamond-texture rubberized side rails. The stops reduce LT/RT travel for quicker presses, but can limit the fine analogue control used…

  • No Trigger StopsIncluded / no added part charge

    Keep full standard LT/RT travel with standard or kit-matched side rails.

sticks
  • JCD Xbox Series Thumbsticks — Translucent Blue Pair$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    JCD physical thumbstick pair in the pictured finish. Replaces the external thumbsticks; analogue sensor modules are not included. Fitting requires opening the controller.

  • JCD Xbox Series Thumbsticks — Translucent Red Pair$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    JCD physical thumbstick pair in the pictured finish. Replaces the external thumbsticks; analogue sensor modules are not included. Fitting requires opening the controller.

  • JCD Xbox Series Thumbsticks — Solid Red Pair$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    JCD physical thumbstick pair in the pictured finish. Replaces the external thumbsticks; analogue sensor modules are not included. Fitting requires opening the controller.

  • JCD Xbox Series Thumbsticks — Clear Pair$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    JCD physical thumbstick pair in the pictured finish. Replaces the external thumbsticks; analogue sensor modules are not included. Fitting requires opening the controller.

  • JCD Xbox Series Thumbsticks — Translucent Green Pair$10 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    JCD physical thumbstick pair in the pictured finish. Replaces the external thumbsticks; analogue sensor modules are not included. Fitting requires opening the controller.

shell
  • JCD Clear Red Front Shell$17 supplied + one-time $15 fitting

    JCD clear-red translucent front shell for Xbox Series X|S (model 1914). Front cover only; other parts are selected separately.

    Xbox Series X|S controller · model 1914
buttons
  • Aurora Purple ABXY Button Set$12 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Aurora Purple ABXY set with purple letters and glossy dark-blue button bodies. Four face buttons only; the D-pad and other controls are not included.

Housing
  • JCD Housing — clear purple$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — clear green$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — clear$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — clear blue$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — clear red$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — clear yellow$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — black$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — pink$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — white$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
  • JCD Housing — purple$25 supplied + one-time $25 fitting

    Full front and rear housing. Bumpers, triggers, face buttons and thumbsticks are not included; keep your existing controls or select them separately.

    Xbox Series X|S
ABXY face buttons

These are supplied-part prices unless described as an installed service. Cosmetic fitting uses one $15 front-access or $25 full-teardown fee per controller. Portal shells and buttons share one $25 fee; screen protection adds $10 fitting. Electronic fitting is separate where required. Availability is rechecked before payment. Fitting guide →